Mon. Apr 6th, 2020

Stats – First XI

League/ Scottish Cup

2019

Player M Inns NO Runs HS 100s 50s Ducks 6s Avg
CA Dry (Corne)15120442 94311436.83
AR Pillai (Arun)17152339 882426.08
TJ Simpson (Tom)17152322 681224.77
RD McCann (Rory)660261 1191143.50
KD Macpherson (Kyle)16151247 47217.64
ALI Shah (Ali)13121237 41221.55
WW Hardie (Will)14111208 5211420.80
AC Evans (Alasdair)1392191 911427.29
FGW Burnett (Fraser)990161 481117.89
PAC Neame (Parker)540107 47526.75
S Gupta (Shivamm)1510589 251117.80
MK Whitaker (Murray)44062 28115.50
C Gosain (Chayank)1611451 117.29
AA Raza (Adeel)167442 12*14.00
CL Maxwell (Charlie)22134 17*34.00
PB Gill (Peter)22034 2717.00
ST Khan (Shujaa)22024 2112.00
C McAllister (Chris)21023 2323.00
RM Allardice (Rory)32114 7*14.00
CJ Everett (Calum)83213 13*113.00
OF Ahmad (Omar)22110 710.00
RA Macpherson (Ruari)11110 10*--
Player M O Mdn Wkts Runs Best 5-Wkt Econ Avg
AA Raza (Adeel)1693.110263625-413.8913.92
S Gupta (Shivamm)1586.311203023-73.4915.10
CA Dry (Corne)1593.29193113-113.3316.37
AC Evans (Alasdair)136617181904-192.8810.56
C Gosain (Chayank)16797173384-344.2819.88
AR Pillai (Arun)1778.210142914-283.7120.79
RM Allardice (Rory)31814582-223.2214.50
OF Ahmad (Omar)22053792-423.9526.33
CJ Everett (Calum)844731522-273.4550.67
RA Macpherson (Ruari)1501231-234.6023.00
ST Khan (Shujaa)21.200140-1410.500.00
Player M Ct Wk Ct Total
TJ Simpson (Tom)171717
AR Pillai (Arun)1788
KD Macpherson (Kyle)1688
C Gosain (Chayank)1677
S Gupta (Shivamm)1577
AA Raza (Adeel)1666
CA Dry (Corne)1555
FGW Burnett (Fraser)944
ALI Shah (Ali)1344
AC Evans (Alasdair)1333
CJ Everett (Calum)811
RD McCann (Rory)611
MK Whitaker (Murray)411
RM Allardice (Rory)311
OF Ahmad (Omar)211
PB Gill (Peter)211

Since 2000

Player M Inns NO Runs HS 100s 50s Ducks 6s Avg
CV English (Cedric)192177216778 148*1732109643.45
DF Watts (Fraser)186175196712 162143854443.03
BG Lockie (Bryn)154137224464 12363010938.82
SD Gilmour (Steven)182162213447 108*218131924.45
JAM Kerr (Jamie)247202403425 109*110134021.14
PL Mommsen (Preston)6359142206 1524162949.02
GD Drummond (Gordon)10482172057 16831072231.65
HJW Gardiner (Hamish)474781956 1183132550.15
RD McCann (Rory)585691905 123*3116340.53
KD Macpherson (Kyle)918971634 103144319.93
CB Bulloch (Craig)827461432 121*14132021.06
AR Pillai (Arun)737061403 1041521121.92
RBC Thornton (Rob)1068591376 57593118.11
PM Wooden (Peter)363391161 130*351448.38
MR Herdman (Michael)353281103 108*3521545.96
BT O'Connell (Ben)20193914 151*361057.13
AC Evans (Alasdair)1468625907 912101914.87
TJ Simpson (Tom)56494883 6846319.62
ALI Shah (Ali)55472859 83211319.09
MJ Castle (Michael)14130563 904843.31
JT Guy (Joshua)19151511 112112836.50
HFG Southwell (Hugo)12112495 98622155.00
FJ Boyd (Fraser)74548485 409310.54
CA Dry (Corne)15120442 94311436.83
A Rajendran (Alex)17163441 68*3233.92
AFS Leslie (Alex)32273434 5514318.08
J McCarthy (Jason)55418407 41412.33
PAC Neame (Parker)28262406 54131016.92
CWS Legget (Charles)613810372 7015413.29
RA Macpherson (Ruari)50436362 43*139.78
JGA Frost (Jamie)33265356 50*12516.95
OF Ahmad (Omar)1366723330 251337.50
C Gosain (Chayank)1286126321 32619.17
SD Casham (Sean)14120296 6021324.67
MW Olivier (Mario)18144294 105*113829.40
TJ Freshwater (Tom)38306286 245111.92
BS Dean (Blake)18162286 55*2520.43
CW Marshall (Craig)41283272 37310.88
RT Lyons (Ross)25195268 80231319.14
PJ Deakin (Peter)663254 96*2684.67
RI Coutts (Rory)15150221 602214.73
KW Stirling (Kyle)20174220 41*3316.92
WW Hardie (Will)14111208 5211420.80
KBF Griggs (Kobi)17153206 313817.17
T Zengerink (Terence)22153204 48117.00
S Gupta (Shivamm)28207187 441114.38
DGT Robertson (David)46204184 322411.50
JRM Burns (Ross)14132181 61*141116.45
TMB Bailey (Toby)16101168 5213218.67
FGW Burnett (Fraser)990161 481117.89
NJC Hunt (Nick)17141144 23211.08
AA Raza (Adeel)34197142 21211.83
RJJ Martindale (Russell)43233138 27316.90
SK Olivier (Sean)27142136 301211.33
OJ Tame (Oliver)1070136 53119.43
BE Duerden (Ben)14102128 5913116.00
BT McKerchar (Brendan)14121127 312111.55
AEC Beattie (Angus)12100117 6012111.70
MK Whitaker (Murray)990115 28212.78
CM Wright (Craig)971114 52*119.00
UA Mohammed (Umair)14102114 63*15314.25
Z Sevak (Zak)1991113 29*14.13
G Lowrey (Gavin)502610112 2157.00
H Aslam (Harris)22152108 32218.31
MP Radnidge (Michael)1910399 27*414.14
TE Clarke (Tom)68311399 18*215.50
CA Stronach (Charles)3015387 23417.25
RS Bhopal (Rajan)118187 33112.43
GT Hunter (Gary)1712386 45329.56
D Spink (Darren)1613184 2057.00
M Afzal (Mohammed)3916882 14110.25
M Ahmed (Mohammad)2313782 17113.67
RA McCloy (Rory)209381 331113.50
NFC Pietsch (Nathan)106081 3013.50
TD Barrett (Tom)1312074 2026.17
PA Swan (Peter)1512172 3156.55
JR Trembath (Jason)158172 19110.29
MH Ahmad Zai (Mohammed Habib)126170 261214.00
JP Davies (Jamie)76370 30*123.33
FP Allardice (Fraser)1914470 1327.00
CJ Shoebridge (Cameron)2113468 20*17.56
N Hussain (Nazish)4518367 14*614.47
R Holroyd (Robin)87265 23113.00
ADE Macleod (Alan)199461 16*112.20
Z Ali (Zahid)127253 1910.60
N Siddique (Navid)129149 2316.13
NH Martin (Nick)33047 271115.67
OJ Brown (Oliver)42045 3622.50
JL Jaensch (Justin)1712339 14*54.33
CL Maxwell (Charlie)22134 17*34.00
PB Gill (Peter)22034 2717.00
CJ Everett (Calum)2514730 13*64.29
CD Paterson (Charles)128429 12*17.25
S Hood (Stuart)85329 1614.50
SO Allen (Steve)43028 189.33
AJ Macdonell (Alasdair)66227 156.75
GK Sherratt54025 1216.25
N Cochrane (Neil)117325 916.25
ST Khan (Shujaa)22024 2112.00
JR Gibson33023 1717.67
N Patton (Nick)108223 1723.83
C McAllister (Chris)21023 2323.00
A Majumdar (Anirban)44023 85.75
BJ Stewart (Ben)43120 16110.00
G Keddle (Grant)32219 17*--
SF Roundell (Simon)74118 1516.00
H Weld-Forester (Harry)22018 179.00
RM Allardice (Rory)96318 7*26.00
CA Martin (Calum)2614817 11*42.83
MR Dweck (Mark)32016 118.00
MK Raikes (Michael)32116 15*116.00
T Southgate (Toby)32116 11*16.00
MH Wells (Matthew)43116 148.00
R Armour (Ross)11014 1414.00
D Mascarenhas (Duncan)97213 722.60
RS Metcalfe (Richard)62113 1313.00
BA McKay (Brad)75211 4*13.67
A Srinivasan (Aravind)32011 105.50
S Elder (Steven)178710 5*110.00
JC Watts (Cranston)7529 5*33.00
JR Hutton (John)7218 68.00
GSM Williamson (Guy)7317 7*23.50
AHM Shah (Ahmed)10307 612.33
J Khan4406 321.50
DKK Arvind (Keshav)1106 66.00
EJ Harper (Edward)3214 44.00
DW Scott (Douglas)8314 2*12.00
N Chaudhary (Nitin)5103 33.00
MJK Brown (Mikey)1103 33.00
SJE Roulston (Simon)4203 311.50
G Hudson (Guy)2203 21.50
Z Malik6202 211.00
BN Forrester (Brian)3102 22.00
J Barnes (John)1102 22.00
BRW Lockie (Brent)3312 1*11.00
HD Simpson (Harry)1112 2*--
K Hussain1111 1*--
AET Scott (Alasdair)3201 110.50
B Thurman (Ben)1101 11.00
B Dean (Ben)3111 1*--
F Whatley (Fergus)1111 1*--
P Gill (Peter)1101 11.00
E Alexander (Ed)1100 010.00
OH Langton4220 0*0.00
M Sharkey1100 010.00
B Lewis3220 0*0.00
AK Abraham (Andrew)2110 0*0.00
O Fortune20 0.00
D Roxburgh10 0.00
J Guest10 0.00
OD Abram10 0.00
JLM Kennedy10 0.00
A Bij (Amit)10 0.00
M Crowther (Matt)30 0.00
M Reid10 0.00
CP Everett (Craig)10 0.00
Player M O Mdn Wkts Runs Best 5-Wkt Econ Avg
CV English (Cedric)192167622422755196-5033.2924.31
AC Evans (Alasdair)146954.411119438616-1934.0419.90
OF Ahmad (Omar)136999.214617034097-2063.4120.05
C Gosain (Chayank)128878.59116032886-3023.7420.55
GD Drummond (Gordon)104700.210311623054-273.2919.87
RBC Thornton (Rob)106591.47511022846-2723.8620.76
AR Pillai (Arun)73364399314766-914.0515.87
CB Bulloch (Craig)82635.3808423875-4313.7628.42
G Lowrey (Gavin)50432617614954-453.4619.67
TJ Freshwater (Tom)38286.4367011677-814.0716.67
TE Clarke (Tom)68406236317734-374.3728.14
CWS Legget (Charles)61381.4386115995-3114.1926.21
PM Wooden (Peter)36278.562607845-2012.8113.07
PL Mommsen (Preston)63293.5235711625-3013.9520.39
MR Herdman (Michael)35238.535568235-623.4514.70
AA Raza (Adeel)3420515538555-424.1716.13
SD Gilmour (Steven)182272.2115113255-2714.8725.98
RJJ Martindale (Russell)43316.3355012925-3514.0825.84
N Hussain (Nazish)45310.5334211784-673.7928.05
S Gupta (Shivamm)28164.518416385-4313.8715.56
RT Lyons (Ross)25197.427407844-153.9719.60
ADE Macleod (Alan)19180.332356414-193.5518.31
DGT Robertson (David)46184.524338423-124.5625.52
SK Olivier (Sean)27160.312286667-3014.1523.79
CA Stronach (Charles)30200.423268473-194.2232.58
MW Olivier (Mario)18120.224244385-2113.6418.25
FP Allardice (Fraser)1913913246265-5314.5026.08
GT Hunter (Gary)1717825246413-493.6026.71
M Afzal (Mohammed)3921829248102-133.7233.75
CJ Everett (Calum)2514623245514-163.7722.96
RA McCloy (Rory)20146.418235923-164.0425.74
DF Watts (Fraser)18615910237384-214.6432.09
CJ Shoebridge (Cameron)2198.26224843-174.9222.00
JR Trembath (Jason)15113.111214224-283.7320.10
BT O'Connell (Ben)20158.219215754-223.6327.38
RA Macpherson (Ruari)5099.29204763-24.7923.80
CA Dry (Corne)1593.29193113-113.3316.37
CM Wright (Craig)99014182845-5113.1615.78
JL Jaensch (Justin)17124.26186313-135.0835.06
MH Ahmad Zai (Mohammed Habib)1285.55184373-405.0924.28
MP Radnidge (Michael)1914410175552-143.8532.65
UA Mohammed (Umair)1469.55162545-1913.6415.88
MJ Castle (Michael)148416162895-1713.4418.06
M Ahmed (Mohammad)2311112164593-244.1428.69
BS Dean (Blake)1896.34154442-54.6029.60
JT Guy (Joshua)19963144403-314.5831.43
SD Casham (Sean)148412132935-1713.4922.54
RM Allardice (Rory)957.44112273-163.9420.64
AHM Shah (Ahmed)10468111934-254.2017.55
Z Ali (Zahid)1258.29111853-53.1716.82
CA Martin (Calum)2639.11102003-205.1120.00
JR Hutton (John)738391423-373.7415.78
AEC Beattie (Angus)1245.3191973-384.3321.89
HFG Southwell (Hugo)1216.418693-214.148.63
H Aslam (Harris)2259.4182952-494.9436.88
S Elder (Steven)1762682535-3314.0831.63
NFC Pietsch (Nathan)1031071483-354.7721.14
BG Lockie (Bryn)1542226973-254.4116.17
BA McKay (Brad)727261292-114.7821.50
CW Marshall (Craig)4138062065-2415.4234.33
G Keddle (Grant)313.415443-103.228.80
PJ Deakin (Peter)616.205774-444.7115.40
SF Roundell (Simon)71714852-215.0021.25
RD McCann (Rory)5227.4141432-145.1735.75
RS Metcalfe (Richard)633.3241852-585.5246.25
JP Davies (Jamie)734.1042352-586.8858.75
OJ Brown (Oliver)414.513792-325.3326.33
KW Stirling (Kyle)2027131071-73.9635.67
T Zengerink (Terence)2228031581-295.6452.67
JR Gibson33043993-353.3033.00
Z Sevak (Zak)1926.1021491-95.6974.50
N Patton (Nick)1039521702-304.3685.00
N Cochrane (Neil)11702422-176.0021.00
JAM Kerr (Jamie)2471012472-474.7023.50
RS Bhopal (Rajan)1116.3021191-167.2159.50
F Whatley (Fergus)10.10111-16.001.00
HD Simpson (Harry)14.101331-337.9233.00
OH Langton4801311-183.8831.00
OJ Tame (Oliver)10901561-206.2256.00
A Rajendran (Alex)171101591-175.3659.00
JGA Frost (Jamie)331511731-144.8773.00
O Fortune21501851-605.6785.00
B Lewis31601911-475.6991.00
MJK Brown (Mikey)1400160-164.000.00
A Bij (Amit)1400300-307.500.00
J Khan4500270-275.400.00
N Chaudhary (Nitin)5500440-118.800.00
G Hudson (Guy)2700380-385.430.00
ALI Shah (Ali)42100100-1010.000.00
J McCarthy (Jason)5510090-99.000.00
MK Raikes (Michael)3300230-237.670.00
ST Khan (Shujaa)21.200140-1410.500.00
BT McKerchar (Brendan)14300290-299.670.00
Player M Ct Wk Ct Total
JAM Kerr (Jamie)2471191192
SD Gilmour (Steven)1828484
FJ Boyd (Fraser)748383
DF Watts (Fraser)1867272
CV English (Cedric)1926363
BG Lockie (Bryn)1545050
GD Drummond (Gordon)1044545
C Gosain (Chayank)1284444
AR Pillai (Arun)7342143
AC Evans (Alasdair)1464040
PL Mommsen (Preston)634040
RBC Thornton (Rob)1063939
TJ Simpson (Tom)5633437
RD McCann (Rory)5832436
HJW Gardiner (Hamish)472727
KD Macpherson (Kyle)912626
DGT Robertson (David)462626
PM Wooden (Peter)362525
CB Bulloch (Craig)822121
OF Ahmad (Omar)1362020
TE Clarke (Tom)681919
BT O'Connell (Ben)201414
MR Herdman (Michael)351414
ALI Shah (Ali)551313
KW Stirling (Kyle)201313
RJJ Martindale (Russell)431313
CWS Legget (Charles)611212
AA Raza (Adeel)341010
CW Marshall (Craig)411010
S Gupta (Shivamm)281010
PAC Neame (Parker)231010
TJ Freshwater (Tom)3899
MW Olivier (Mario)1899
RM Allardice (Rory)988
RA Macpherson (Ruari)4988
TMB Bailey (Toby)1688
AFS Leslie (Alex)3288
FP Allardice (Fraser)1977
JGA Frost (Jamie)3377
MJ Castle (Michael)1477
G Lowrey (Gavin)5077
SK Olivier (Sean)2777
RT Lyons (Ross)2566
H Aslam (Harris)2266
ADE Macleod (Alan)1966
KBF Griggs (Kobi)1766
TD Barrett (Tom)1366
M Ahmed (Mohammad)2366
T Zengerink (Terence)2266
BS Dean (Blake)1866
D Spink (Darren)1666
N Hussain (Nazish)4555
Z Sevak (Zak)1955
JRM Burns (Ross)1455
J McCarthy (Jason)5555
MP Radnidge (Michael)1955
RI Coutts (Rory)15235
CA Dry (Corne)1555
CA Stronach (Charles)3044
JL Jaensch (Justin)1744
SO Allen (Steve)444
M Afzal (Mohammed)3944
GT Hunter (Gary)1744
RS Bhopal (Rajan)1144
T Southgate (Toby)344
FGW Burnett (Fraser)944
CA Martin (Calum)2633
JT Guy (Joshua)1933
SD Casham (Sean)1433
Z Ali (Zahid)1233
A Srinivasan (Aravind)333
RA McCloy (Rory)2033
NJC Hunt (Nick)1733
BE Duerden (Ben)1433
HFG Southwell (Hugo)1233
S Elder (Steven)1722
JR Trembath (Jason)1522
N Siddique (Navid)1222
AHM Shah (Ahmed)1022
D Mascarenhas (Duncan)922
GSM Williamson (Guy)722
MH Wells (Matthew)422
J Guest122
CJ Shoebridge (Cameron)2122
A Rajendran (Alex)1722
BT McKerchar (Brendan)1422
NFC Pietsch (Nathan)1022
OJ Tame (Oliver)1022
CM Wright (Craig)922
PJ Deakin (Peter)622
NH Martin (Nick)322
MH Ahmad Zai (Mohammed Habib)1211
N Cochrane (Neil)1111
S Hood (Stuart)811
SF Roundell (Simon)711
AJ Macdonell (Alasdair)611
GK Sherratt511
J Khan411
A Majumdar (Anirban)411
M Crowther (Matt)311
BRW Lockie (Brent)311
DKK Arvind (Keshav)111
F Whatley (Fergus)111
PB Gill (Peter)211
UA Mohammed (Umair)1411
CD Paterson (Charles)1211
R Holroyd (Robin)811
JR Hutton (John)711
JC Watts (Cranston)711
N Chaudhary (Nitin)511
OJ Brown (Oliver)411
OH Langton411
BJ Stewart (Ben)411
BN Forrester (Brian)311
CJ Everett (Calum)811
E Alexander (Ed)111
MK Whitaker (Murray)411
M Reid111